• Home
  • News
  • The Warehouse Project reveals 2021 season

The Warehouse Project reveals 2021 season


Manchester’s The Warehouse Project returns from September for four months of parties at Depot Mayfield. Headline acts featuring up until New Year’s Day include Megan Thee Stallion, Nile Rodgers, Honey Dijon, Jayda G, Annie Mac, Rudimental, Four Tet, Bicep, Caribou and Jeff Mills.

Full line-ups below. For those who registered, pre-sale tickets will go on sale tomorrow (Wednesday, July 7th) from 10am. Remaining tickets go on sale from 10am Friday (July 9th). For details go to thewarehouseproject.com.

WHP 2021 line-ups

Friday, September 10th
Megan Thee Stallion
19:00 - 23:00
Depot: Megan Thee Stallion, Tion Wayne, Princess Nokia, Shygirl, Jordss

Saturday, September 11th
Migos
19:00 - 23:00
Depot: Migos, Pa Salieu, Tiffany Calver, Yung_Omz

Friday, September 17th
Nile Rogers & Chic Live SOLD OUT
19:00 - 02:00 (Chic on-stage at 22:00)
Depot: Nile Rodgers & Chic, Horse Meat Disco, House Gospel Choir, Craig Charles, Gina Breeze, Supernature
Concourse: La Discothèque Presents Norman Jay MBE, DJ Paulette, Veba, Joe Motion

Saturday, September 18th
Repercussion Festival SOLD OUT
14:00 - 04:00
DJ Shadow, Floating Points, Jordan Rakei, Soul Il Soul, Laurent Garnier, DJ Koze, George Fitzgerald Live, Jayda G, Gilles Peterson, Kamaal Williams, Moses Boyd, Tom Misch DJ, Ben UFO, Moodymann, Virgil Abloh, DJ Seinfeld, Channel Tres, Mr Scruff Presents Keep It Unreal, Benji B, LTJ Bukem, Children Of Zeus, Antal, Call Super, Josey Rebelle, Zed Bias, Jamz Supernova, Sassy J, Mafalda, Greg Wilson, Kampire, Anz, Shy One, Jon K, Space Afrika, Annabel Fraser, Krysko, Rich Reason, Danuka, Tarzsa, Sno, Greg Lord, Andrea Trout, Aletha

Friday, September 24th
Metropolis SOLD OUT
20:00 - 04:00
Depot: Andy C, Sub Focus, Wilkinson, High Contrast, North Base b2b Mark XTC b2b Mollie Collins, SASASAS, MCs: Tonn Piper, MC ID, Ad-apt MC, Lowqui
Concourse: DNB All Stars (A-Z), Friction, Goddard b2b Alcemist, Hype b2b Randall, Kanine, Kaz b2b Disrupta, Nia Archive:s b2b Ej Kitto, René Lavice, Turno b2b K Motionz, MCs: Linguistics, Eksman, 2 Shy
Archive: (A-Z) Break, DJ Marky, DRS - In:Session, Dub Phizix b2b Chimpo Feat Strategy, Ed Rush & Optical, Lsb b2b Technimatic, Mefjus b2b Calyx & Teebee, Stature b2b Kleu, MCs: Gq, Drs, Strategy, Jakes, Carasel

Saturday, September 25th
Welcome To The Warehouse Part 1 SOLD OUT
14:00 - 02:00
Depot:: Carl Cox, Peggy Gou, Modeselektor - DJ, Daniel Avery b2b Haai, Jasper James, Brame & Hamo, India Jordan, Krysko, Greg Lord
Concourse: The Blessed Madonna, Honey Dijon, Hunee, Chaos In The CBD, Dan Shake, Bradley Zero, Space Afrika, High Hoops
Archive:: Skream, Special Request, Partiboi69, Sherelle, Bklava, Darwin, Effy, Interplanetary Criminal, Zutekh DJs

Friday, October 1st
Eric Prydz presents SOLD OUT
Times 21:00 - 03:30
Depot:: Eric Prydz, Artbat, Cristoph, Franky Wah, Ammara
Concourse: Reinier Zonneveld (Live), Anfisa Letyago, Greg Lord

Saturday, October 2nd
Welcome To The Warehouse Part 2 SOLD OUT
19:00 - 04:00
Depot:: Jamie Jones, Joseph Capriati, Michael Bibi, Joey Daniel, Ben Sterling, Pirate Copy, Alisha
Concourse: The Martinez Brothers, Seth Troxler, Kerri Chandler, Cassy, Jaden Thompson, Fleur Shore
Archive:: Archie Hamilton, East End Dubs, Rossko, Jesse Calosso, Manda Moor, Lubò, Pach

Friday, October 8th
Fisher
20:00 - 04:00
Depot: & Concourse: Fisher, Nic Fanciulli, Lee Foss, Danny Howard Guti - Live, wAFF, Blond:ish, Ben Hemsley, SYREETA

Saturday, October 9th
Curated by Four Tet (A WHP & Eat Your Own Ears Presentation)
14:00 - 02:00
Depot:: Four Tet, DJ EZ, Hunee, Avalon Emerson, Goldie, Boys Noize, Joy Orbison, Special Request b2b Chloé Robinson, SHERELLE, Koreless – Live, Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs (DJ), Anthony Naples, TSHA, Champion, Anz, Sofia Kourtesis, Effy, Jossy Mitsu, Mr Mitch, Aletha
Concourse: Floating Points & Ben UFO five hour opening set from 13:30

Friday October, 15th
The Ape 15th Birthday
19:00 - 04:00
Depot:: Rudimental - Live, Shy FX, David Rodigan, My Nu Leng, Bou, Barely Legal, Emerald, 2Fox
Concourse: Rinse FM with Skream (UKG Set), Mike Skinner, MJ Cole, Todd Edwards, DJ Q, Wookie, Oneman, Hatcha, Eliza Rose, Tañ
Archive:: Goldie, Hazard, General Levy, Dillinja, Danny Byrd, Bryan G b2b DJ Die b2b Jumpin Jack Frost, The Heatwave, Mungos Hi Fi, Chimpo & Salo, North Base b2b Mark XTC b2b Sappo b2b Exile

Saturday, October 16th
Adam Beyer Presents Drumcode
18:30 - 04:00
Depot:: Adam Beyer, Alan Fitzpatrick, DJ Rush, Ida Engberg, Ilario Alicante, Joel Mull, Joyhauser, Kölsch, Layton Giordani, Lilly Palmer, Luigi Madonna, Mark Reeve, Raxon, Rebūke, Richie Hawtin, Thomas Schumacher, Wehbba (Live), Victor Ruiz

Friday, October 22nd
Worried About Henry
20:00 - 04:00
Depot:: Chase & Status (DJ Set) & Rage, Hybrid Minds (DJ Set), Dimension (DJ Set), Bou W/ Trigga & Inja, Hazard, North Base b2b Gray
Concourse: Holy Goof, My Nu Leng, Alexistry b2b Ama, Bklava, Flava D, Sammy Virji b2b Higgo, TS7
Archive:: (A-Z) Ben Snow & Duskee, DJ Zinc, Fabio & Grooverider, Harriet Jaxxon, Kaz b2b Kara, Serum b2b Randall, T>I b2b Limited, Voltage b2b Bladerunner

Saturday, October 23rd
Disclosure
19:00 - 04:00
Depot:: Disclosure, Kink, Folamour, Palms Trax, Artwork, Moxie, Lone, Baba Stiltz, Eclair Fifi, Jamz Supernova, India Jordan, Harrison BDP, Anz, Bklava, Amy Becker, Salute, Niks, DJ Streaks, Joe Motion

Wednesday, October 27th
Caribou Live
19:00 - 23:00
Caribou, plus Special Guests

Friday, October 29th
Higher
19:00 - 04:00
Depot:: Solardo, Paul Woolford, Nic Fancuilli, Sosa, Syreeta
Concourse: Pan-pot, Fjaak, Eli Brown, Nancy Live, Obskur
Archive:: Waff, Rich Nxt, Rossi, Lauren Lo Sung, Pach

Saturday 30th October
Halloween at the Warehouse Project
19:00 - 04:00
Depot:: Annie Mac, Eats Everything b2b Skream, Denis Sulta, Folamour, 2manydjs, Mella Dee, Krystal Klear, Kettama, Propsa, Brame & Hamo, Big Miz, Absolute, Dance System, Jaguar, Adelphi Music Factory, Manami, Mark Blair, Holly Lester

Saturday, November 6th
HOMOBLOC SOLD OUT
Line up announcement coming soon.

Friday, November 12th
Curated By Jamie XX
19:00 - 04:00
Jamie XX, Honey Dijon, Overmono - Live, Skee Mask, Josey Rebelle, Bradley Zero, DJ Python, OK Williams, Gene On Earth, D Tiffany, Loraine James, Acemo, Krysko, Sno

Saturday, November 13th
FAC51 - The Hacienda
19:00 - 03:00
Hacienda Classical, David Morales, Roger Sanchez, Tony Humphries, Greg Wilson, Roy Davis Jr, K Klass, Graeme Park, Mike Pickering, DJ Paulette, Jon Da Silva, Tom Wainwright, Peter Hook, Hewan Clarke

Saturday, November 20th
Elrow
14:00 – 00:00
Three room elrow takeover, full line-up to be revealed.

Friday, November 26th
WHP & Circus Present Radio 1 Dance
19:00 - 04:00
Camelphat, Hot Since 82, Alan Fitzpatrick, Pete Tong, Yousef, Heidi Rebūke, Catz ‘n Dogz, Eli & Fur, Jaguar, Chelina Manuhutu, Lauren Lo Sung, Sarah Story, Ewan Mcvicar, Meg Ward, Tommy Farrow, James Organ

Saturday 27th November
XXL
19:00 - 06:00
Amelie Lens, Charlotte De Witte, Helena Hauff, Jeff Mills, Nina Kraviz, AEIT, AIROD, Blasha & Allatt, Blawan, Cera Khin, Clara Cuve, Cleric, DJ Stingray, FJAAK, Gabber Eleganza, Hector Oaks, Imogen, Kander, KI/KI, Nene H, Rebekah, Wallis

Friday, December 3rd
Worried About Henry & Metropolis Joint Birthday
20:00 - 04:00
Depot:: Crucast Featuring (A-Z) Bad Boy Chiller Crew, Darkzy, Kanine, Lazcru, MC Ad, Skepsis, Window Kid, Zero, plus special guests Kings Of The Rollers, Macky Gee
Concourse: Hospitality with High Contrast, Camo & Krooked b2b Mefus + Daxta, Metrik, Etherwood b2b Unglued, Degs & Lens, S.P.Y, Makoto b2b Nutone - Tempza, This Is Inja, Euponique b2b Kaz
Archive: (A-Z) Benny L b2b Dillinja, Born On Road Ft Kelvin 373 / Aries, Congo Natty, Jungle Cakes - Ed Solo - Deekline - Benny Page - Navigator, Nicky Blackmarket b2b Kenny Ken, North Sappo Mark XTC Splice, Taxman b2b Original Sin b2b Sub Zero, Voltage b2b Serum

Saturday, December 4th
Bicep Live At The Warehouse Project
18:30 - 04:00
Bicep - Live, Jon Hopkins (DJ), Mall Grab, Mr G - Live, Haai b2b Saorise, Kelly Lee Owens - DJ Set, India Jordan, Conducta, Hammer Anz, Manami, Club Fitness, Holly Lester, Interplanetary Criminal Krysko, Nite School

Saturday 11th December
DEFECTED
14:00 - 02:00
Depot:: Defected with Gorgon City, Basment Jaxx (DJ Set), Eats Everything, Sam Divine, Low Steppa, Melé, Monki, Dunmore Brothers
Concourse: Glitterbox with Purple Disco Machine, Dimitri From Paris Simon Dunmore, The Shapeshifters Live With Teni Tinks, Kiddy Smile, Melvo Baptiste
Archive:: Classic Vs Faith with Eli Escobar, Luke Solomon, Gina Breeze, Rimarkable, Terry Farley & Pete Heller, Krysko

Monday, December 27th
KALUKI 15TH BIRTHDAY
19:00 - 05:00
Marco Carola, Loco Dice, Richy Ahmed, Alan Fitzpatrick, Ilario Alicante, Archie Hamilton, East End Dubs, Rich NXT, Seb Zito Joey Daniel, Latmun, De La Swing, Chris Stussy, Ben Sterling Pirate Copy, Rossi, Wheats, Alisha, Manda Moore, Sho, Luke Welsh, Mike Morrisey, Calvin Clarke

Friday, December 31st
NYE at the Warehouse Project
20:00 - 04:00
Line up to be announced.

Monday, January 1st
New Years Day - the Closing Party
16:00 - 02:00
Line up to be announced.

blog comments powered by Disqus