Warehouse Project 2019 revealed


Underworld, Four Tet, Andy C, Annie Mac, Hacienda Classical, Jeff Mills and Luciano will play The Warehouse Project 2019. The line-ups for the autumn season at new venue Depot in Mayfield have been revealed, adding to the shows featuring acts such as Aphex Twin, Skepta, Disclosure, Chase & Status, Loco Dice and Mura Masa.

Sam Kandel said: “Without doubt WHP19 has been the most challenging and exciting season to programme since WHP began. As has been the case with every WHP venue that has gone before we don’t really know how long it will be around, so our thought was simply that we need to make the most of it for the time it’s available.

“The space at the Depot is a dream in terms of creating a brand new environment and to collaborate with artists and other promoters in a way that hasn’t been possible before. We’re really pleased with how its all coming together and can’t wait for September.”

New line-ups below. Tickets go on general sale tomorrow (Friday, July 19th) at 9am from thewarehouseproject.com.

Friday, October 4th
All Night Long
Depot: The Martinez Brothers (all night long)
Concourse: Eats Everything (all night long)
Archive: Honey Dijon (all night long)

Friday, October 11th
WHP Presents
MK, Diplo, Gorgon City, Riva Starr, Leftwing:Kody, Low Steppa, Weiss, KC Lights, Meduza, Dom Dolla, Pax, Nightlapse, Understate, Biscits, Lewis Jordan

Saturday, October 12th
FAC51 - The Hacienda
Hacienda Classical, Soul II Soul, A Certain Ratio, Louie Vega, David Morales, Marshall Jefferson, Mike Pickering, Graeme Park, Greg Wilson, Justin Robertson, K Klass, Tom Wainwright, plus very special guests the return of Sub Sub

Saturday, October 19th
Drumcode
Adam Beyer, Alan Fitzpatrick, B.Traits, Bart Skills, Bec, Boxia, Dense & Pika, Enrico Sangiuliano, Ida Engberg, Joel Mull, Layton Giordani, Maceo Plex, Maya Jane Coles, Monika Kruse, Pan-Pot, Pig & Dan, Sama, Victor Ruiz, Wehbba

Friday, October 25th
WHP Presents
Depot: Camelphat, Skream, Joris Voorn, Yousef, Will Easton
Concourse: Michael Bibi presents Isolate, Waff, Archie Hamilton, Lauren Lo Sung
Archive: Heidi, Detlef, Latmun, Mason Collective, Alisha, Josh Baker

Saturday, October 26th
Curated by Four Tet
Four Tet, Skrillex, Four Tet b2b Skrillex, Jon Hopkins DJ, Peggy Gou, Daphni, Mall Grab, Hessle Audio ft Ben UFO, Pearson Sound & Pangaea, Avalon Emerson, Courtesy, Skee Mask, Lone, Saoirse, DJ Q, Flava D, Champion, Sherelle, Martha, D.Tiffany, Barely Legal, Upsammy, Krysko, Swing Ting, Eat Your Own Ears DJs

Saturday, November 2nd
Annie Mac Presents Halloween Spectacular
Depot: Annie Mac, Green Velvet, Denis Sulta, Mella Dee, Kettama, Rebuke, Jaguar
Archive: Special Request, Paranoid London – live, Randall - acid house set, Kornel Kovacs, Eclair Fifi, Nite Fleit, Jossy Mitsu, Finn
Concourse: Nightmares On Wax (DJ set), Folamour, The Vision, Tom Trago, DJ Boring, O’Flynn, Tsha, Grainger

Friday, November 8th
Trick
Depot: Luciano, Patrick Topping, Kink, Elliott Adamson, Cinthie
Concourse: Eats Everything, Paco Osuna, Fjaak, Nancy - live, Greg Lord
Archive: Octave One live, Kettama, Sally C, Bryan Kessler, Smyth, Daddy Dino

Saturday, November 9th
Homo Electric Present Homobloc
The Black Madonna, Roisin Murphy – live, Seth Troxler, Honey Dijon, Larry Heard aka Mr Fingers live, Todd Terje, Robyn (DJ set), Romy, Hunee, Midland, Nicky Siano, Palms Trax, Jayda G, Horse Meat Disco, Young Marco, Artwork & Little Gay Brother, Erol Alkan, Haai, Crazy P – live, Prosumer, Honey Soundsystem, Gideon (NYC Downlow), Ivan Smagghe, Luke Unabomber, House Gospel Choir live, Hannah Holland, Luke Solomun, DJ Paulette, Hi Fi Sean, Jonjo (Savage), Kath Mcdermott, Kiss Me Again, Jaye Ward, Michelle Manetti, Gina Breeze, Sprechen, Peak & Swift (Renate), Adonis, Blasha & Allatt, Dan Beaumont, Jamie Bull, High Hoops, Supernature, Anabelle Fraser, Will Tramp, Jay Jay Revlon, Guy Williams, Veba

Friday, November 22nd
Ape & Metropolis
Depot: Andy C, Sub Focus b2b Wilkinson, High Contrast, Dimension, Macky Gee, Mefjus
Archive: D&B Allstars: Kings Of The Rollers, Hype b2b Hazard, Dilinja b2b Benny L, Spy b2b Randall, b2b Breakage (Dubplate Style Set), Bryan G b2b DJ Die b2b Jumping Jack Frost, North Base b2b Harriet Jackson, Bou b2b Ti b2b Nicky Blackmarket, Standard Procedure, MCs: IC3, Ad, Haribo, Dynamite
Concourse: Goldie, Calibre, DJ Marky, Spectrasoul, Skeptical, Kanine. MCs: Fox, DRS

Friday, November 29th
Anjuna Beats
Above & Beyond, Amber Stomp, Amy Wiles, Gabriel & Dresden, Genix, Grum, Oliver Smith, Tinlicker, Trance Wax

Saturday, November 30th
Feel My Bicep
Depot: Jeff Mills, Bicep, special guest: Floating Points – live, Midland, Avalon Emerson, Willow, Brame & Hamo
Concourse: DJ Seinfeld, Call Super, Josey Rebelle, Aurora Halal – live, Mor Elian, Cromby, LNS
Archive: 808 state – live, Djrum – live, Overmono – live, Haai, Hammer, James Shinra, Danielle, Krysko & Greg Lord

Thursday, December 5th
Underworld Live at The Warehouse Project
Underworld – live, special guests TBA

Friday, December 6th
Paradise Depot: Jamie Jones, Hot Since 82, Nicole Moudaber, Rich NXT, Krysko
Concourse: Richy Ahmed, Ilario Alicante, Enzo Siragusa, Lauren Lo Sung
Archive: Krystal Klear, Mele, Detlef b2b Latmun, Rebuke

Saturday, December 21st
Fatboy Slim at The Warehouse Project
Fatboy Slim, Eats Everything, Josh Butler, Eli & Fur, Mele, Route 94, Prospa, Cousn

Tuesday, December 31st: NYE
New Year’s Eve at The Warehouse Project
Special guests to be announced

Wednesday, January 1st: NYD
New Year’s Day at The Warehouse Project
Special guests to be announced

Tickets go on general sale tomorrow (Friday, July 19th) at 9am from thewarehouseproject.com.

blog comments powered by Disqus