• Home
  • News
  • Printworks London reveals 2021 line-ups

Printworks London reveals 2021 line-ups


The Chemical Brothers, Green Velvet, Ellen Allien, Hannah Holland, Hacienda Classical, Octave One, Jon Hopkins, Heidi, and Todd Terje will feature in the Printworks London Autumn-Winter season of more than 35 shows.

The season kicks off on Friday, September 17th with three consecutive nights of Redacted, a new concept where line-ups will only be announced on the day and there will be a strict ‘no phones on the dancefloor’ policy.

Expect house, techno, disco, drum & bass, classical, and more with new production design across the entire venue and a new room, Inkwells, with its low ceilings and industrial aesthetic opening up.

Line-ups below. For details and pre-sale access, go to printworkslondon.co.uk.

Friday 17th September Redacted Late Night Movements

Saturday 18th September Redacted To The Floor

Sunday 19th September Redacted Low End Theories

Thursday 23rd September Squid (live)

Saturday 25th September Oliver Heldens Presents: Heldeep Oliver Heldens, Topic, Leftwig:Kody, PBH & Jack, very special guest: Roger Sanchez

Friday 1st October Soundcrash Jon Hopkins (DJ), Modeselektor (DJ), Apparat (DJ), Elkka (live), Dream Sequence, Actress (DJ), Chloe, Anchoring (live), Sylvere

Saturday 2nd October Re:Generate Adam Beyer, Bart Skils, E-Dancer (live), Effy, Len Faki, Rebuke, Elli Acula, Fred P, Steffi, Special Guest TBA

Saturday 9th October Green Velvet Presents La La land Green Velvet, Solardo, Latmun, Eli Brown, Layton Giordani, Alex Kennon, Alisha, Doorly, Gary Beck, Huxley, Mihalis Safras

Friday 15th October Haçienda Classical Haçienda Classical, David Morales, Graeme Park, Mike Pickering, DJ Paulette

Friday 22nd October Claptone Presents: The Masquerade Claptone, Arielle Free, Edie, Ferreck Dawn, Heidi, Jacques Le Cont, Lars Morsten, Martin Ikin, Todd Terry

Friday 29th October Joel Corry

Friday 5th November La Discotheque Todd Terje, Artwork, Greg Wilson, Prins Thomas, PBR Streetgang, Felix Dickinson, DJ Paulette, Hannah Holland, Krysko, Sharples

Saturday 6th November Ellum Audio Maceo Plex, Adriatique, DJ Pierre, Ellen Allien b2b Boddika, Madben, Raxon, Alinka, Melawati (live), AVNU, Special Guest: Stephan Bodzin

Sunday 7th November ABODE Lineup TBA

Thursday 11th November Aurora Aurora Orchestra

Friday 12th November Planet Sink The Pink MNEK, Amanda Lepore, Jodie Harsh, Jungle Kitty & The Cocoa Butter Club

Saturday 13th November Kings Of The Rollers: Royal Rumble King of the Rollers & Inja (Serum x Voltage x Bladerunner), S.P.Y x Randall x Doc Scott + SP:MC, Halogenix x Workforce x LSB + GQ, Benny L x Harriet Jaxxon x T>I + Det, Micky Finn x Aphrodite x Brockie + Trigga, Ill Truth x Zoro x Sabrina + Slay, Mistik x Tempa x Enta, Nutcraka, Annix B2B, Simula, Insideinfo, D*Mind, Zub Zero, Critical Impact, Dazee, Katalyst, TS2W Hosted by: Skibadee, Jakes, Carasel & Texas

Friday 19th November Solotoko Sonny Fodera

Saturday 20th November Exhale Amelie Lens, AIROD, Chris Liebing, DJ Rush, Farrago, Fraz.ier, I Hate Models, IMOGEN, Sam Paganini, Sterac, Volvox

Sunday 21st November Fuse 13th Birthday Enzo Siragusa, Cristi Cons, Fabe, Gene On Earth, Rich NxT, Traumer, Anthea, Laidlaw, Michael James, Rossko, Tofo Productions (Thomas Melchior & Fumiya Tanaka)

Friday 26th November Sub Focus (live)

Saturday 27th November Tale Of Us present Afterlife Tale Of Us & Guests

Thursday 2nd December Sleaford Mods (live)

Friday 3rd December Dimension (live), Very Special Guest TBA

Saturday 4th December Area 10 Press Halls: MK, Paul Woolford, Nic Fanciulli, Jon Summit, LP Giobbi, Trudy Knight Inkwells: Guests TBC, Marcellus, Antss

Friday 10th December Noisia (Last ever London show)

Saturday 11th December Anjunadeep Asch Pintura, CRi (live), Dosem, ICARUS (DJ), James Grant, Jody Wisternoff, Jon Gurd, Just Her, Leaving Laurel, Marsh, Mia Aurora, Monkey Safari, Olan, Penelope, Richie Blacker, Tinlicker

Sunday 12th December Bugged Out! The Chemical Brothers (DJ), Erol Alkan, Justin Robertson, James Holroyd, Jossy Mitsu, Lemmy Ashton

Friday 17th December Realm Gorgon City (DJ), Nora En Pure, Hayden James, Pax, Meg Ward, Miane

Saturday 18th December From Our Minds Richie Hawtin, 9999999999 (live), Alexis, ANNA, Clara Cuve, Colin Benders, DJ Stingray 313, Fabio Florido, Fadi Mohem, LCY, Octave One (live), Robert Hood, Sama’ Abdulhadi

Pre-sale tickets will be available on Wednesday, August 11th. General sale starts Thursday, August 12th. A limited quantity of tickets for previously sold-out shows will also be included. For pre-sale access go to printworkslondon.co.uk.

blog comments powered by Disqus