• Home
  • News
  • Outlook reveals 2017 boat parties

Outlook reveals 2017 boat parties


Outlook Festival has confirmed its boat party line-ups for its 10th anniversary. Returning to Pula from Wednesday, September 6th to Sunday, September 10th, this year’s boat parties start on the Thursday with up to 12 sailings a day.

Among the 46 boat party hosts will include Deep Medi, Shogun Audio, Swing Ting, Just Jam, Metalheadz and TQD, with £20 tickets available only with a full festival ticket. See below for the full listing or head to outlookfestival.com for details.

Thursday

13:00-16:00 - Diplomats Of Sound: Pharoahe Monch, Jehst, Mouse Outfit
13:00-16:00 - Tropico X Boom Bap: DJ Mk, Tropico DJ’s
15:45-18:45 - Butterz: Elijah & Skilliam, Swindle, Murlo, Champion, Serous MC
15:45-18:45 - Dub Smugglers: Soom T & Derw Tha Damaja, Dub Smugglers, Gardna
16:45-19:45 - Congo Natty: Congo Natty, Congo Dubz, Iron Dread, Lady Chann, Nanci, Mad Professor
16:45-19:45 - Swamp 81: Loefah, Paleman, Lamont, Chunky
19:30-22:30 - Chimpo Pres Box ‘N’ Lock: Chimpo B2B Spyro B2B Spooky, Grandmixxer, Killa P, Black Josh
19:30-22:30 - Collective: Randall, Dlr, Onset, MC Fokus
20:30-23:30 - Resident Advisor: The Bug ft Flowdan & Riko Dan, Madam X

Friday

12:00 -15:00 - Tuesday Club: Foreign Beggers, Newham Generals, Andy H
12:00-15:00 - Swing Ting: Murlo, Amy Becker, Equiknoxx ft Shanique Marie, Samrai, Platt, Joey B, Fox
13:00-16:00 - Gentleman’s Dub Club: GDC Soundsystem, Adrian Sherwood, Stand High Patrol, Eva Lazarus Parly B, Gardna
13:00-16:00 - Dimensions Festival: Dan Shake, Dimensions Soundsystem
15:45-18:45 - Subdub: Horace Andy, Iration Steppas, Murray Man, Chef - Sinai Sound
15:45-18:45 - Starwarz X Dispatch: Marcus Intalex, Signal B2B Kyrist, One87, MC Fokus, MC Mota
16:45-19:45 - 1985: Alix Perez B2B Skeptical, Chimpo, SP:MC
16:45-19:45 - Kaizen: Madam X, Biome, Walton, T-Man, Chunky, Silas & Snare
19:30-22:30 - Metalheadz: Goldie B2B Ant TC1 (History Of Headz Set), Lowqui
19:30-22:30 - Radar Radio: Sir Spyro, Amy Becker B2B Mungo, Big Zuu, Tash LC, Jetsss, Jossy Mitsu
20:30-23:30 - Levelz: Biome, Black Josh, Bricks, Chimpo, Chunky, Fox, Jonny Dub, Metrodome, Rich Reason, Skittles, Sparkz, T- Man, Truthos Mufasa
20:30-23:30 - Contact: Ivy Lab, Truth, Youngsta, SP:MC

Saturday

12:00-15:00 - Crucast: P Money, DJ Intense, Mr Virgo, Skepsis, Darkzy, Lazcru, Bru-C
12:00-15:00 - Uprise Audio: A Grade, Bukez Finezt, Feonix, Indiji, Joe Raygun, Juss B, LSN, Seven, Spec, Youngsta
13:00-16:00 - Warning: Kenny Ken, Marcus Visionary, Blazin, more TBA
13:00-16:00 - Something Big X Keepin It Grimey: Logan Sama, Footsie, Hatcha, Killa P, Jammz, Big Zuu, Omar Shaker
15:45-18:45 - Shogun Audio: Icicle, Rockwell, Spectrasoul, LX One
15:45-18:45 - Critical Sound: Emperor, Enei, Kasra, Ivy Lab, Sam Binga, Signal, MC DRS, Rider Shafique
16:45-19:45: - Deep Medi: Commodo, Compa, Gantz, Jack Sparrow, Kahn, Mala, Truth, Crazy D, Sun Of Selah
16:45-19:45: - My Nu Leng & M8s: My Nu Leng & Dread MC, Chris Lorenzo, Fineart
19:30-22:30 - Just Jam: Madd Again ft Zed Bias, Killa Benz, Specialist Moss, Trigga, Murlo, Grandmixxer B2B Spooky
19:30-22:30 - High Focus Records: Fliptrix, Dirty Dike, Ed Scissor, DJ Sammy B-Side, Molotov, Ocean Wisdom, DJ Puttnam
20:30-23:30 - Deep, Dark & Dangerous: Truth, Youngsta, Abstract Sonace, Akcept, Bogl, Distinct Motive, Headland, Khiva, Sepia, Stylust Beats, T-Man, Ill Chill
20:30-23:30 - Dub Stuy: Iration Steppas, Murray Man, Dub Stuy Soundsystem, Bukkha, Anna Morgan, Doctor Jeep, Numa Crew B2B Von D, Rider Shafique

Sunday

12:00-15:00 - Fatkidonfire: J:Kenzo, Jack Sparrow, Bukez Finezt, Korrupt & Stratagem
13:00-16:00 - Mtp: AJ Tracey, Big Zuu, General Courts, ETS
13:00-16:00 - Gal-Dem: Madam X, Nidia Minaj, Iamddb + more TBA
15:45-18:45 - Dub Phizix & Strategy Well Good Boat Party: Dub Phizix & Strategy, Chimpo & Flirta D, Capo Lee
15:45-18:45 - Channel One: Channel One, Michael Prophet, Vibronics, Madu Messenger
16:45-19:45 - Pressure: The Bug (7” Black Wax Attack Set), Lady Chann, Miss Red, Riko Dan, Equiknoxx ft Shanique Marie
16:45-19:45 - Bladerunnaz X Re:Set: Icicle & Skittles, more TBA
19:30-22:30 - Hatcha & Friends: Hatcha B2B Loefah (History Set), Plastician, Mighty Moe, Crazy D, Double L MC
19:30-22:30 - Ministry Of Sound X No Requests: Zed Bias, Matt Jam Lamont
20:30 - 23:30 - Bandulu: Kahn & Neek, HI5 Ghost & Boofy, Commodo, Killa P
20:30 - 23:30 - Mixcloud: Randall, Kenny Ken, Josey Rebelle

For tickets and details go to outlookfestival.com.

blog comments powered by Disqus