Off Week Barcelona 2018 picks


With Sónar 2018 less than a month away, we run the rule over the parties away from the main festival. Barcelona will be alive with day and night events across the city - we highlight some of the picks from Wednesday, June 13th through to to Sunday, June 17th

Wednesday, June 13th

10 Years of No.19 Music at R33
Line-up: Art Department, Martin Buttrich, Guti, Fosky, Nitin
23:30 - 05:45
Tickets

Clone Label Night at Moog Club
Line-up: Legowelt, David Vunk, Serge
23:59 - 05:30
Tickets

Thursday, June 14th

OFFSónar: Knee Deep in Sound at Carpa & Picnic of El Poble Espanyol
Line-up: Hot Since 82, Cassy b2b Heidi, Josh Wink b2b Butch, Kölsch b2b Tiga, La Fleur
14:00 - 00:00
Tickets

Monumental 2018 Feat. Dimensions festival at Plaza de Toros Monumental Barcelona
Line-up: Kerri Chandler, Theo Parrish, Hunee, Palms Trax, Dimensions Soundsystem
16:00 - 00:00
Tickets

OFFSónar: It’s All About The Music at a Mayor de El Poble Espanyol
Line-up: Marco Carola, Paco Osuna, Apollonia, Leon, Joey Daniel, Neverdogs, Anna Tur
16:00 - 00:00
Tickets

fabric x Toi Toi at WOLF Barcelona
Line-up: Craig Richards B2B Margaret Dygas, Rhadoo, Ion Ludwig (live), Herodot
22:00 - 05:30
Tickets

Numbers / Futura / Odd Fantastic BCN 2018 at Nitsa and Astin
Nitsa: Numbers: Jackmaster, Peggy Gou, Peder Mannerfelt, Spencer, rRoxymore, Eclair Fifi, Ylia, FRA
Astin: Futura + Odd Fantastic: Avalon Emerson, Lena Willikens, Aurora Halal, Inga Mauer
23:30 - 05:45
Tickets

This Is Hardcore at Razzmatazz
Razzclub: Vitalic (live,) Jennifer Cardini, Thylacine (live), La Mverte, DJohnston
The Loft - BuggedOut!: Daniel Avery b2b Courtesy, Roman Flügel, Randomer, Latzaro
Lolita - Sounds Familiar: Sadar Bahar, Lee Collins, Dego, Volcov, DJ Deep, Ge-ology
Rex Room - Analogical Force x Polybius Trax: Pervert, Mantra (live), Groof
23:59 - 06:00
Tickets

Friday, June 15th

Radio Slave presents Rekids Rooftop at The Gates Diagonal
Line-up: Radio Slave, B.Traits, Tijana T, Nocow (live), Honoree
14:00 - 21:00
Tickets

Mobilee Boat Party at The Gates Diagonal
Line-up: Tim Green, Rodriguez Jr., Jade (CA), M.E.M.O., Bassel Darwish, Alex Clavijo, Rhoowax
16:00 - 21:00
Tickets

OFFSónar: Elrow at Plaza Mayor de El Poble Espanyol
Line-up: Claptone, Eats Everything, Solardo, Yousef, Marc Maya, De La Swing, Toni Varga and Bastian Bux
16:00 - 00:00
Tickets

Lobster Theremin 5 Years Party at LAUT
Line-up: Asquith, nthng, Route 8
23:59 - 05:30
Tickets

Saturday, June 16th

Afterlife at Green Area - Parc Del Forum
Line-up: KiNK (live), Maceo Plex, Mano Le Tough, Marcel Dettmann, Mind Against, Patrice Baumel, Recondite, Rødhåd, Stephan Bodzin (live), Tale Of Us, Tijana T, Woo York (live)
18:00 - 03:00
Tickets

Ricardo Villalobos Does Frrc at Green Area - Parc Del Forum
Line-up: Ricardo Villalobos, Craig Richards b2b Nicolas Lutz, Margaret Dygas, Mathew Jonson & Dandy Jack (live)
18:00 - 03:00
Tickets

Novamute Night at Moog
Line-up: Nicolas Bougaïeff, Terence Fixmer, Daniel Miller
23:59 - 06:30
Tickets

Sunday, June 17th

OFFSónar: Innervisions at Poble Espanyol
Line-up: Ame (DJ + Live), Alex From Tokyo, Avalon Emerson, Ben UFO, Discodromo, Dixon, Floating Points (DJ), Gerd Janson, Henrik Schwarz (live), Jamie xx, Job Jobse, Keope (live), Marcus Worgull, Mathew Jonson (live), Perel (live), Red Axes (live), Solar, Trikk, Willikens & Ivkovic, special guest
14:00 - 23:59
Tickets

The Life and Death Party at Vila Habana
Line-up: DJ Bone, DJ Tennis, DVS1, Gommage, Marcellus Pittman, Mariel Ito, Marvin & Guy, Moscoman, Ninos Du Brasil (live), Wrong Therapy
15:00 - 05:00
Tickets

Obscura at WOLF Barcelona
Line-up: Agents Of Time, Amandra, Kobosil, Kr!z, Ø [Phase], Rødhåd, The Hacker pres. Amato (live)
23:00 - 06:00
Tickets

HEX Showcase at Sala Upload Barcelona
Line-up: François X, Lorenzo, PØLI
23:59 - 06:00
Tickets

blog comments powered by Disqus