• Home
  • News
  • In:Motion reveals opening and October shows

In:Motion reveals opening and October shows


House, techno, grime, drum & bass, jungle and hip-hop will be heard at In:Motion when its 2017 season kicks off in September. The club has revealed the line-ups for the opening weekend and October, with The Martinez Brothers, My Nu Leng, TQD, DJ Harvey, Paul Oakenfold, Metronomy and High Contrast set to play the skate park venue.

Metronomy appear to as part of Simple Things Festival, meanwhile Paul Kalkbrenner will present a live show and Rødhåd will play all night. Drum & Bass takeovers will come from regulars The Blast plus Hospitality, there will be trance from Cream Ibiza and Just Jack present a Halloween night.

Tickets for the shows announced so far are available at bristolinmotion.com.

In:Motion September opening and October shows

September

Friday 29th
Friday Opening
The Martinez Brothers, Jackmaster, William Djoko, Bambounou, Haai, Kim Ann Foxman, Andrea Oliva, Peggy Gou, Benny Rodriguez, Lauren Lane, De Sluwe Vos, Cousn

Saturday 30th
Saturday Opening
The Blast: My Nu Leng & Dread MC, D Double E, Caspa & Riko Dan, Matt Jam Lamont b2b Conducta & B-Live, Young T & Bugsey, Barely Legal, Notion

The Blast: TC, Breakage, Krust, Cyantific B2b Insideinfo, Kyrist, TS2W

Bodynod: Logan Sama, Swifta Beater [Bassline Set], DJ EJ, Blazey Bodynod, K Krush & Opie, G Williamson

Durkle Disco: Mani Festo, Near, Vern & Milla, Koast [DJ Set], Bug Bear

October

Friday 6th
The Blast: TQD X Critical X Swing Ting
The Blast: TQD (Royal-T, DJj Q, Flava D), P Money, Elijah & Skilliam, Skepsis, The Blast DJs

Critical: Dub Phizix & Strategy, The Upbeats, Enei b2b Kasra, Sam Binga, Foreign Concept b2b Halogenix, Shyun, TS2W, Special Guest: Foreign Beggars

Swing Ting: Murlo, Famous Eno, Samrai, Joey B, Platt, Trigganom, L U C Y

Saturday 7th
An Evening With Rødhåd
Rødhåd, Warmup: Jon Hester

Friday 13th
Cream Ibiza: John O’Callaghan, Simon Patterson, Menno De Jong, Anthony Probyn + Very Special Guest: Paul Oakenfold Presents Generations

Friday 13th
Shall Not Fade: Andres, DJ Seinfield, DJ Boring, Adryiano, LK, KGW

Saturday 14th
Hospitality
High Contrast, Fred V & Grafix – live, Danny Byrd, Nu:Logic, Culture Shock, Hugh Hardie, Special Guest: The Prototypes. Hosted by: Dynamite, IC3, Wrec, Carasel, Texas

London Electricity, Fabio & Grooverider (Rage Era Jungle Set), Etherwood, Makoto, Keeno, Royalsyon, Whiney, SP:MC, Ruthless, Remidy, Invaderz

Friday 20th
Simple Things opening
Metronomy (live)

Area 10
MK, Special guest TBA, Icarus, KC Lights, Will Clarke, Nothing Else Matters, Danny Howard, Kideko, TBC

Saturday 21st
The Heatwave Presents Hot Wuk
The Heatwave

Thursday 26th
In:Motion presents Paul Kalkbrenner
Paul Kalkbrenner (live)

Friday 27th
The Blast Halloween
The Blast: Shy FX, Congo Natty, Darkzy, Roska b2b Jus Now, Harlem Spartans, Chimpo, Capo Lee, Enny Allstar, Fire Man Sam. Hosted by: Stamina, Bru-C, Serocee, Skittles, Fox, Koast

Bass Mentality: Chris Lorenzo, Zinc, Zed Bias, Jamie Duggan, Marcus Nasty, K Stylz

Super Kitchen: Sinjin Hawke b2b Zora Jones, Tash LC, Mina, Noire & Double, DJ Stolen, Mistareez, Ctrl Traxx, Machinna, Jaydrop & Friends, Jaydrop, Interline, Halcyonic & G Roots, The Sultan, Deviant

Saturday 28th
Just Jack Halloween
DJ Harvey - All Night Long, Steffi , Virginia, Young Marco, Interstellar Funk

Tickets for the shows announced so far are available at bristolinmotion.com.

blog comments powered by Disqus