• Home
  • News
  • fabric reveals January to March line ups

fabric reveals January to March line ups


Dave Clakre, Ricardo Villalobos, Ben UFO, Magda, Craig Richards, Marcel Dettmann and Dennis Ferrer are among the DJs who will play fabric in the first months of 2019. The London club has revealed its first line-ups of next year with debutants and established returnees from January through March.

Icelandic Erased Tapes alumni Kiasmos make their bow on Saturday, January 12th, while Leon Vynehall, landing as part of his DJ-Kicks tour, plays for the first time on Saturday, March 9th while Dave Clarke headlines room two.

Familiar faces include Marcel Dettmann, Joris Voorn and Seth Troxler while fabric mainstay Ricardo Villalobos brings his FRRC party to the space flanked by Livity Sound in Room Two on Saturday, March 16th.

Craig Richards will play two Collisions dates: one with Nicolas Lutz on Saturday, January 26th; the other an all night long set with Ben UFO on Saturday, February 23rd. A full club takeover comes in the form of DVS1 Curates on Saturday 23rd March.

Meanwhile fabric’s Friday night house and techno session, Forms, will host Pleasurekraft on Friday, January 18th then regulars Dennis Ferrer and Cuartero on Friday, February 1st. More Forms sessions will be confirmed soon.

For tickets and details go to fabriclondon.com.

fabric listings Janaury - March 2019

Friday, January 4th
TBA

Saturday January, 12th
Kiasmos, Fideles, More TBA

Friday, January 18th
Pleasurekraft, OC & Verde, Spektre

Saturday, January 19th
Joris Voorn, Anja Schneider, Terry Francis

Saturday, January 26th
Collisions
Room One: Craig Richards, Nicolas Lutz, Radioactive Man (live), Kirsti
Room Two: Bobby Pleasure, Special Guest TBA

Friday, February 1st
Room One: Dennis Ferrer, Cuartero, James Dexter
Room Two: De La Swing, Nasser Baker, Grainger, Rossi & Pat Wilson

Saturday, February 2nd
Room One: Seth Troxler, Magda, Blotter Trax (live)
Room Two: Black Asteroid, Answer Code Request, Jay Clarke

Saturday, February 9th
Room One: Marcel Dettmann, Meat Free (Blasha & Allatt)
Room Two: Shed, Headless Horseman (live), Sunil Sharpe, Faux Naif

Friday, February 15th
TBA

Saturday, February 16th
Room One: FRRC by Ricardo Villalobos with Craig Richards, Edward
Room Two: Livity Sound with Kowton B2B Peverelist B2B Hodge, Danielle

Saturday, February 23rd
Collisions
Room One: Craig Richards & Ben UFO (all night long), Stellar Om Source (live) Room Two: special guest TBA

Friday, March 1st
TBA

Saturday, March 2nd
TBA

Saturday, March 9th
Room One: Leon Vynehall DJ-Kicks Tour with Ploy, more TBA
Room Two: Dave Clarke, Jay Clarke

Saturday, March 16th
Room One: special guest TBA, Monoloc (Live), SHDW & Obscure Shape 747
Room Two: Novamute with Terence Fixmer, Bougaïeff & Yasuda (live), Daniel Miller

Saturday, March 23rd
Room One: DVS1 Curates with line-up TBA

Saturday, March 30th
Room One: very special guest (all night long) Room Two: Marcel Fengler, Ryan Elliott, Milo

For tickets and details go to fabriclondon.com.

Image by Larry Jordan.

blog comments powered by Disqus