• Home
  • News
  • Bristol's In:Motion reveals first phase line-ups

Bristol's In:Motion reveals first phase line-ups


Bristol’s In:Motion has revealed the line-ups to its series up to early December. Adam Beyer, Hot Since 82, Congo Natty, Shy FX, Above & Beyond, Ben UFO, George Fitzgerald, High Contrast and Flava D are among the acts set to play Motion in its ninth season.

The initial wave of announcements spans 17 eventsacross the different spaces Motion offers such as the main room, tunnel, cave and redeveloped Marble Factory. Drumcode, Bugged Out, Just Jack, The Blast, Crucast and Jungle Jam will be among the hosts.

For tickets and details go to bristolinmotion.com.

In:Motion 2018 first phase listings

Friday, September 28th
This is In:Motion - Friday
David Rodigan, Redlight, Special Guest: Fredo, Friction, DJ Zinc, Macky Gee, The Heatwave, Turno, TC, Club Djembe, Uncle Dugs [Jungle set], DJ Decoy, Pola & Bryson, Mina, The Blast DJs, KG, Say3, Ngaio, DJ Polo, Noire, Galtier, Mistareez, DJ Stolen
Hosted by: IC3, Linguistics, Navigator
22:00 - 06:00

Saturday, September 29th
This is In:Motion - Saturday
Jackmaster, Floating Points, Amelie Lens, Midland, Joy Orbison, Blawan, Dekmantel Soundsystem, Horse Meat Disco, Jasper James (b2b Jackmaster), Josey Rebelle, Willow, Gideon, Gramrcy, Wilson Phoenix, Ellie Stokes, Orpheu The Wizard
15:00 - 07:00

Friday, October 5th
In:Motion - Anjunadeep
Ben Böhmer (Live), Dom Donnelly, Jody Wisternoff, Lane 8, Penelope, Yotto, Local Support TBC
22:00 - 05:00

Saturday, October 13th
In:Motion - Bugged Out Presents To The Rhythm
Erol Alkan [All Night Long]
22:00 - 06:00

Friday, October 19th
In:Motion - Annie Mac Presents
Annie Mac, Gerd Janson, Horse Meat Disco, Krystal Klear, HAAi
20:00 - 05:00

Saturday October, 20th
In:Motion - RTRN II JUNGLE
Line-up TBC
22:00-06:00

Friday, October 26th
In:Motion - Hospitality
High Contrast, Camo & Krooked, Danny Byrd, S.P.Y B2B Nu:Tone B2B High Contrast [Jungle set], Fred V & Grafix, Kings of the Rollers, Metrik, Randall, Fabio, Unglued, Krust [Full Cycle set], Dead Man’s Chest, The Blast DJs
Hosted by: Dynamite, GQ, Fearless, Daxta, Inja, Carasel, Texas, Remidy
22:00 - 06:00

Saturday, October 27th
In:Motion - Knee Deep In Sound
Hot Since 82, KiNK [live], Fort Romeau, Mele, PBR Streetgang, La Fleur, Christophe
21:00-06:00

Friday, November 2nd
In:Motion - Common Ground
Above & Beyond, Oliver Smith, Spencer Brown
22:00 - 05:00

Friday, November 2nd
In:Motion - Just Jack Return To The Laserdome
Ben UFO, DJ Bone, Tama Sumo, Vladimir Ivkovic, Bufiman, Residents: Tom Rio & Jethro Binns
22:00 - 06:00

Saturday, November 3rd
In:Motion - The Blast Presents Carnival of the Dead
Shy FX, CASisDEAD, Special guests: Children of Zeus, Kasra, Ed Rush, Kahn & Neek, Chimpo & Killa’s Army, Enei, Sicaria Sound, Foreign Concept, Halogenix, Bladerunner, Hyroglifics, Klax b2b Shyun, The Blast DJs, Nina Las Vegas, Sharda, Naina, DJ Polo, Lima, DJ Stoleno, OH91, K Stylz b2b Blazey Bodynod, Mainy b2b C Sar, K Krush b2b Georgia
Hosted by: Dynamite, Flowdan, Koast, Fox, Mantmast, Carasel, Jakes
22:00 - 06:00

Friday, November 9th
In:Motion - Sulta Selects
Denis Sulta (4 hr set), Virginia, Skatebard, Leo Pol (Live), Sally C, Cromby, Sofay, Bake
22:00 - 06:00

Saturday, November 10th
In:Motion - Drumcode
Adam Beyer, Alan Fitzpatrick, Ida Engberg, Layton Giordani, Enrico Sangiuliano, Wehbba, Ellie Stokes
21:00 - 06:00

Saturday, November 10th
In:Motion - Jungle Jam
Congo Natty, Randall, Serum (Jungle Set), Benny Page, Chopstick Dubplate, Dazee, Jungle Jam DJs
Hosted by: Inja, Navigator, Jakes
22:00 - 06:00

Saturday, November 17th
In:Motion - Glitterbox
Line-up TBA
22:00 - 06:00

Friday, December 7th
In:Motion - Crucast
Skepsis, Darkzy, Bru - C, Mr Virgo, TS7, Window Kid, Lazcru, Majistrate, Upgrade, Tsuki, Kanine, The Blast DJs
Special Guests: Flava D, P Money
22:00-06:00

For tickets and details go to bristolinmotion.com.

Image by Sarah Koury.

blog comments powered by Disqus